BEST WEB SERIES
Killing for a Living
IMPOSTER the Series
Walking Shadows Vol. 2
IMAGINE Y
Dark Arcadia
Ada
BEST SOUND
The Eyes of Marge
Call Me Back
Little Mary
Black Dog
Immaculate Deception
Ghoul
BEST COLOURIST
The Deal
A Matter of Choice
The Eyes of Marge
Call Me Back
Fish out of Water
Immune
BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Sister Wives
A Day in February
Rose
Monochromatic
The Eyes of Marge
Soulmate
BEST MAKE UP
Rose
Sherbet
Everything is Out to Get Me
My Week with Maisy
Ghoul
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
The Date
Original Skin
The Eyes of Marge
A Matter of Choice
Omakase
Chairs
Back of the Net
BEST SOUNDTRACK
Everything is Out to Get Me
Area Boys
Midnight Ride
Little Mary
Immune
The Day of the Sun Dog
BEST EDITING
Everything is Out to Get Me
Ill Fares the Land
Ghoul
The Eyes of Marge
7 to 10
Hard Times
BEST ANIMATION
Pickles
The Swineherd
To the Brink
ONE TO WATCH AWARD
Millie Kiss (The Date)
Ellie-Mae Siame (My Week with Maisy)
Addison Aston (Dog Days)
BEST SCREENPLAY
Esme Allen (Fishing)
Guen Murroni (As for Me)
Steve Kendrick (And the Rain Still Falls)
Alexandra Boulton (Fish out of Water)
Nigel Wilkes (Weave)
Richard Fenwick (Soulmate)
Anthony Sutcliffe (COPE)
BEST FEATURE SCRIPT (Not Filmed)
Brush Contact by Lewis Carter (UK)
A Roof for Fr. Kerbetsky by Robert Hamel (USA)
The Romantics by Elisabeth Felson (UK)
The Man in the Moon by Louise Kathleen Monaghan (UK)
BEST SHORT SCRIPT (Not Filmed)
It's Not What It Looks Like by Suman Hanif & Nasim Akhtar (UK)
Choice by Bernhard Riedhammer (Germany)
The Survival of Monica Coghlan by Gregory David Vines (Australia)
Cinderella’s Glass Slippers by Larisa Vodisch-Nikitina (Switzerland)
Roadkill by Sam Choy (UK)
BEST COMEDY
Hack
The Snip
The Nun Slayer
Mission I’m Possible
Hull?
Pushing Daisy
Anywhere but the Bed
BEST ACTOR (SHORT FILM)
Selorm Adonu (Area Boys)
Alessandro Maria Rossi (Midnight Ride)
Peter Corboy (Omakase)
Elliot Warren (Hard Times)
Jordan Peters (Spirit of Place)
Akemnji Ndifornyen (Chairs)
BEST ACTOR (FEATURE FILM)
Jez Edwards (The Move)
Brendan Corcoran (The Tale of Billy O’C)
Harry Kirton (Grey Matter)
Chris Kyriacou (Coyote)
Rick Edwards (The Founder Effect)
THE SI SPENCER AWARD
Critic
Crusts
Fishing
Canned Laughter
A Matter of Choice
A Fish out of Water
The Deal
BEST ACTRESS (SHORT FILM)
Esme Allen (Fishing)
Daria Panchenko (A Day in February)
Verity Marshall (Rose)
Hannah Chinn (Spirit of Place)
India Brown (Sherbet)
Steph Parry (Under the Blue)
Louisa Connolly-Burnham (Sister Wives)
BEST ACTRESS (FEATURE FILM)
Eloise Smyth (Grey Matter)
Zulekha Chaka (Upon the Edge)
Emma-Kate Barry (Mother Maker Lover Taker)
Therica Wilson-Read (Coyote)
Sofia Vassilieva (Lissa’s Trip)
BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM
Patricia in the Dark
Harvest
Menopause: The Movie
Unconditional
Radio Dadaab
Still Here
BEST MICRO SHORT FILM (Under 5 minutes)
The Lure
HOT Neighbour
Postponed
Hearts Desire
Immaculate Deception
Toast
BEST FOREIGN SHORT FILM
Venus
Syncopat
Dustlight
Doorway
BEST UK SHORT FILM
Ill Fares the Land
Better
Muna
Under the Blue
Chairs
Monochromatic
Bridge
BEST DIRECTOR (DOCUMENTARY)
Theo Gee (Unconditional)
Simon Chambers (Much Ado About Dying)
Alison Ramsey (Menopause: The Movie)
Vika Evdokimenko (I Don’t Need Adult Conversation)
Gregg Jadan (The Curse Effect)
Priya Woods (Still, Life)
BEST DIRECTOR (SHORT FILM)
Amy Hodge (The Date)
Mdhamiri á Nkemi (Original Skin)
Coral Knights (Roses)
Magnus Lyche (Ghoul)
Lily Howkins (The Eyes of Marge)
Elliot Gonzo & Elliot Warren (Hard Times)
Linda Ludwig & James Curle (Under the Blue)
BEST DIRECTOR (FEATURE FILM)
Dustin Curtis Murphy (Coyote)
Arabella Burfitt-Dons (Grey Matter)
Timothy Reynard (Upon the Edge)
Will Pinhey & India Howland (Mother Maker Lover Taker)
Pete Harris (The Tale of Billy O’C)
FESTIVAL DIRECTOR’S CHOICE AWARD
Announced at the awards night.
BEST FOREIGN FEATURE FILM
Lissa’s Trip
The Founder Effect
The Tale of Billy O’C
BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM
Much Ado About Dying
A Brush with Comedy
BEST UK FEATURE FILM
Grey Matter
Upon the Edge
Coyote
Mother Maker Lover Taker
The Move
Copyright © 2024 Unrestricted View Film Festivals - All Rights Reserved.
Powered by GoDaddy